Skip to Login Skip to Content Skip to Secondary Navigation

Risk Management Training Attendance 2016-2017

The following organizations have completed Risk Management Training for the 2016-2017 school year. Organizations are listed by their official name on OrgSync.

*Greek organizations, sport clubs, and law organizations meet their risk management training requirement through training organized by their department and do not have to attend additional training.

For additional questions about the State Required Risk Management Training e-mail studentorgs@ttu.edu.

Last Update February 21, 2016

African Student Organization
Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow
Agricultural Economics Association
Agricultural Economics Grad Student Association
Agricultural Education and Communication Graduate Organization
Air Raiders Skydiving Club
Alpha Kappa Psi
Alpha Lambda Delta & PES
Alpha Omega
Alpha Omega Epsilon
Alpha Phi Omega
Alpha Psi Omega
Alpha Zeta
Ambassadors for Agriculture
American Association of Drilling Engineers
American Association of Family and Consumer Sciences
American Association of Petroleum Geologists
American Chemical Society - Student Affiliate
American Institute of Architecture Students
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
American Medical Student Association Tech Chapter
American Medical Women's Association
American Red Cross Student Chapter at Tech
American Rock Mechanics Association
American Society of Civil Engineers
American Society of Interior Designers
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
Animal and Food Science Academic Quadrathlon
Animal Rights Coalition
Anthropology Society
Arabic Language Student Organization
Arirang TECH-kwondo Club
Army Reserve Officer Training Corps
Arnold Air Society Lewis C. Ellis Jr. Squadron
Associated General Contractors
Association for Childhood Education
Association for Computing Machinery
Association for Professional Latinos in Finance and Accounting
Association for Women in Communications,The
Association of Bangladeshi Students and Scholars
Association of Biologists
Association of Chinese Students and Scholars at Lubbock
Association of Information Technology Professionals
Association of Natural Resource Scientists
Association of Students About Service
Athletic Training Student Organization
Baptist Student Ministry
Bayless Board
Best Buddies
Beta Beta Beta - Nu Alpha Chapter
Beta Gamma Sigma
Beta Upsilon Chi
Black Graduate Student Association
Black Student Association
Bledsoe and Sneed Complex Council
Block & Bridle
Campus Crusades for Christ
Canterbury Episcopal Student Ministry
Catholic Student Association
Cefiro: Enlace Hispano Cultural Y Literario
Chemical Engineering Car Team
Chemical Engineering Graduate Student Association
Chemistry Graduate Student Organization
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship
Chi Epsilon
Chi Pi Omega
Chi Rho
Chi Sigma Iota
Chi Tau Epsilon
Children And Raiders Engage
Chinese Language and Culture Club
Chitwood/Weymouth Complex Council
Christ in Action
Christian Grads Fellowship
Christians at Tech
Circle K International
CISER Scholar Service Organization
Clinical Psychology Graduate Student Council
College of Arts & Sciences Student Ambassadors
College of Human Sciences Ambassadors
College of Media & Communication Graduate Student Society
Collegiate 100
Collegiate Entrepreneurs Organization
Collegiate FFA
Communication Studies Society
Court Jesters
Cross Campus Student Ministries
Dancers With Soul: Hip Hop Dance Team
DECA Tech
Delta Sigma Pi
Diamond Way Buddhism Student Meditation Group
Double T Health Service Corps
Dr. Bernard Harris Pre-Medical Society
Eloquent Raiders
Engineering Ambassadors
Engineering Diplomats
Engineers for a Sustainable World
Engineers Without Borders
Eta Kappa Nu
Eta Omicron Nu
Every Nation Campus
Extraordinary Women of Computer Science
Fashion Board
Filipino Student Organization
First United Methodist Church College Ministry
Financial Management Association
Formula Society of Automotive Engineers
Foundation Retreat
Future Lawyers of Today
Future Physicians of America - Waco
Gamma Beta Phi
Gay Straight Alliance
Genki Club
GeoFORCE Raiders
Geological Leadership Organization for Women
Geoscience Society
German Club
Global Business Brigades
Global Techsan
Goin' Band Student Association
Golden Key International Honour Society
Gordon Complex Council
Graduate Clay Club
Graduate English Society
Graduate Hospitality & Retail Management Organization
Graduate Nutrition Organization
Graduate Organization of Counseling Psychology Students
Graduate Social Work Society
Graduate Student Advisory Council
Greek Wide Student Ministries
Habesha Student's Association
Heads Up Display
Health Occupations Student of America (HOSA)
Health Occupations Students Of America
Heart of Lubbock Community Garden
High Riders
Higher Education Student Organization
Hillel
Hispanic Scholars Association
Hispanic Student Society
History Graduate Student Organization
Hi-Tech Fashion Group
Horn/Knapp Complex Council
Hulen/Clement Complex Council
Human Development and Family Studies Graduate Student Association
Human Factors and Ergonomics Society
Human Sciences Ambassadors
Humans Versus Zombies
India Student Association
Indiana Avenue College Ministry
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
Institute of Industrial Engineers
Institute of Transportation Engineers
International Bible Study Fellowship
International Genetically Engineered Machine (iGEM) Raiders
International Interior Design Association
International Student Council
Involvement Ambassadors
Iota Tau Alpha
Kappa Kappa Psi
Kappa Upsilon Chi
Kappa Xi Student Service Fraternity
Kinesiology and Sports Management Departmental Ambassadors
Knight Raiders
Knights of Architecture
Korean Student Association
Ladies in Petroleum
Lambda Alpha
League of United Latin American Citizens
Livestock Judging Team
Llano Estacado Student Chapter of The Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry (LE-SETAC)
Lubbock Brony Society
Lubbock Rotaract
Lutheran Student Fellowship
Magic: the Gathering Raiders
Mane Society
MARTIN: Medieval and Renaissance Troupe of Itinerant Novices
Meat Animal Evaluation Team
Meat Judging Team
Meat Science Academic Quiz Bowl Team
Meat Science Association
Medical and Dental Global Brigades
Men of God Christian Fraternity
Mentor Tech Student Organization
Metals Club
Miller Girls
Mortar Board
Mu Epsilon Kappa Anime
Multicultural Association of Premedical Scholars
Multicultural Student Business Association
Murray & Carpenter-Wells Complex Council
Museum Heritage Student Association
Music Without Boarders
Muslim Student Association
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People
National Association of Black Accountants
National Residence Halls Honorary
National Science Teachers Association
National Society of Black Engineers
National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Navigators
Nepal Students Association
Nintendo Appreciation Club
Omicron Delta Kappa
Pakistan Student Association
Paradigm Bible Study
PERMIAS - Indonesian Scholars and Students Association
Persian Student Association
Personal Financial Planning Association
Phi Alpha Delta
Phi Alpha Delta Pre-Law
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Fraternity
Phi Upsilon Omicron
Philosophy Graduate Student Association
Physician Assistant Student Organization
Pi Epsilon Tau
Pi Tau Sigma
Plant and Soil Science Graduate Council
Pre-Dental Society
Pre-Medical Society At Tech
Pre-Nursing Association
Pre-Optometry Professional Society
Pre-Physical Therapy Club
President's Select
Pre-Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences Student Organization
Psi Chi: National Honor Society in Psychology
Public Administration Graduate Association
Raider Aerospace Society
Raider Sisters for Christ
Raiders Defending Life
Raiders for Service
Raiders Helping Others
Raiders Uncorked
RaiderThon Dance Marathon
Ranch Horse Team
Range, Wildlife, and Fisheries Club
Rawls CGE Diplomats
Rawls College of Business Ambassadors
Rawls Graduate Association
Rawls Select
Real Estate Organization
Red to Black
Redeemer College Ministry
Reformed University Fellowship
Residence Hall Association
RoboRaiders
Sabre Flight Drill Team
Script Raiders
Semper Fi Society
Sigma Alpha Lambda
Sigma Delta Pi
Sigma Iota Epsilon
Sigma Phi Lambda
Sigma Tau Delta
Silent Raiders
Skyraiders-Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps
Social Business Center
Social Work Student Organization
Society for Advancement of Chicanos/Hispanics and Native Americans in Science
Society for Conservation Biology
Society for Environmental Professionals
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics
Society for STEM Education
Society for Technical Communications
Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers
Society of Petroleum Engineers
Society of Petrophysicists and Well Log Analysts
Society of Physics Students
Society of Women Engineers
Software Development Club
Solar Racing Team
South Asian Student Association
Southcrest University Ministry
Spanish Club
Sri Lankan Student Association (SLSA)
Stangel/Murdough Complex Council
Student Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics Organization
Student Agricultural Council
Student Alumni Board
Student American Society of Landscape Architects
Student Association for the Institute of Environmental and Human Health
Student Association of Marriage and Family Therapy
Student Chapter of the American Meteorological Society at Tech
Student Chapter of the Mathematical Association of America
Student Government Association
Student Staff Leadership Council
Students for Smile Train
Study Abroad Peer Advisors
Super Smash Bros Club
Taiwanese Student Association
Talkington Complex Council
Tau Beta Pi
Tau Beta Sigma
Tau Sigma Delta
Tech Activities Board
Tech Actuarial Society
Tech Advertising Federation
Tech American Society for Microbiology
Tech Art History Society
Tech Ballroom Dance Team
Tech Book History Club
Tech Business Valuation Club
Tech Chapter for the Society for Human Resource Management
Tech Child Life Organization
Tech Classical Society
Tech Clay Club
Tech Club Baseball
Tech Club Golf
Tech College Republicans
Tech Cooking & Baking Club
Tech Council on Family Relations
Tech Ducks Unlimited
Tech Equestrian Team
Tech eSports Association
Tech Feminist Majority Leadership Alliance
Tech Feral Cat Coalition
Tech French Club
Tech Future Leaders in Transportation (TechFLT)
Tech Geography Club
Tech Glee Club
Tech Habitat
Tech Horn Society
Tech Horse Judging
Tech Ice Hockey
Tech Italian Club
Tech Kahaani Bollywood Dance Team
Tech League of Legends
Tech Lions Club
Tech Marketing Association
Tech Model United Nations
Tech Photo Club
Tech Poetry Society
Tech Pokemon
Tech PR
Tech Pre-Occupational Therapy Club
Tech Pre-Pharmacy Club
Tech Pre-Vet Society
Tech Print Club
Tech Retail Association
Tech Rodeo Association
Tech Russian Club
Tech Sculpture
Tech Society for Interdiscplinary Studies
Tech Student Democrats
Tech Student Subunit of the Texas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
Tech Student United Way
Tech Students for CASA
Tech Supply Chain Association
Tech Swimming
Tech Terry Scholars
Tech Trio
Tech Trumpet Society
Tech Unmanned Aerial Systems
Texas Society of Professional Engineers
Texas State Teacher's Association - Student Program
The Biochemical Society at Tech
The Robert Barnhill Personal Financial Planning, Toastmasters Club
The Tech Currency Trading Society
The Tech Survivalist Club
Transfer Ambassadors
Transfer Techsans
U at South Plains Matador Ministry
Unidos Por Un Mismo Idioma
United States Institute for Theatre Technology Student Chapter
University Dance Company
Up 'til Dawn
US Green Building Council Student Organization At Tech
Veteran's Association at Tech
Victory Life College Ministry
Vietnamese Student Association
Visions of Light Gospel Choir
Wall-Gates Complex Council
Wesley Foundation
West Texas Association for Women in STEAM
West Texas Law Association
West Texas Turkish American Student Organization
West Village Complex Council
Wind Energy Student Association
Wishmakers on Campus
Women in Business
Women in Engineering
Women's Service Organization
Wool Judging Team
WRECK the Stigma
Young Americans for Liberty
Young Conservatives of Texas
Youth Mappers
Zamo Raiders