Skip to Login Skip to Content Skip to Secondary Navigation


Diana J Coyle
Apr 22, 2013

Congratulations to the Student Involvement Award Winners!

Apr 22, 2013 by Diana J Coyle

Fraternity and Sorority Life Advisor of the Year-Masoy Henry, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Fraternity and Sorority Life Scholarship Award-Chi Omega
Fraternity and Sorority Life Civic Engagement Award-Delta Sigma Phi
Fraternity and Sorority Life Membership Award-Alpha Xi Delta
Fraternity and Sorority Life Campus Involvement Award-Pi Kappa Phi
Fraternity and Sorority Life Alumnae Relations Award-Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life Chapter Management Award-Kappa Alpha Order
Fraternity and Sorority Life Membership Development Award-Delta Sigma Phi
Fraternity and Sorority Life Most Improved Chapter Award-Pi Kappa Phi
Fraternity and Sorority Life Julie McSwain Strom Chapter of the Year Award-Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life Leadership Award-Rebecca Allen, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life Brotherhood Award-Charles Brown II, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Fraternity and Sorority Life Fraternity Man of  the Year-Jared Gaudet, Pi Kappa Phi
Fraternity and Sorority Life Sorority Woman of the Year-Meredith Pyles, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life Sisterhood Award-Kathleen Boorman, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life Community Service Award-Nhu Huynh, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Fraternity and Sorority Life President's Cup-Meghan Dorrell, Chi Omega
Registered Student Organization Campus Involvement Award-Black Student Union
Registered Student Organization of the Year-Pre-Dental Club
Registered Student Organization Program of the Year-Career Opportunities In Dentistry, Pre-Dental Club
Bulldog Activities Resource Committee Program of the Year-Soul Food Extravaganza, Black Student Union
Registered Student Organization President of the Year-Arletta Rice, Black Student Union
Registered Student Organization Advisor of the Year-Chris Ziegler, Pre-Dental Club
Bulldog Activities Resource Committee Member of the Year-William Lewis
Bulldog Legacy Award-Arletta Rice
Live Lead Serve Award-Samantha Allen
SGA Man of the Year-Brooks Honeycutt
SGA Women of the Year-Pamela Kass
Heather Campbell Service Award-Emma Wallace