Skip to Login Skip to Content Skip to Secondary Navigation


Hannah H Cantrell
Nov 20, 2017

Event Results: 2017 Dairy Evaluation CDE Preliminary

Nov 20, 2017 by Hannah H Cantrell

Florida FFA is excited to announce the results of the 2017 Dairy Evaluation CDE Preliminary.  The top 20 high school teams and the 10 middle school teams will advance to the state finals in 2018.  All ties were broken using the drop score.  If a tie was unable to be broken, the teams are listed alphabetically.

If you see an asterisk beside one or more of your team member’s scores, please use the following key:

*Student is not listed on the current FFA roster and/or has not been submitted to state.

**Roster has not been completed, no members listed

***Roster has not been submitted to state

As a matter of procedure, event results are considered unofficial for (2) business days following publishing.  Due to the Thanksgiving Holiday, the results will become official at 5PM on Monday, November 27th.  It is the responsibility of the FFA Advisor to request and review individual team results. Any appeal must be made to the FFA Executive Secretary in writing for necessary adjustments to be made.  At the close of business on the second business day following publishing, results will be official.

High School Teams (Advancing to the State Finals)

  1. Lafayette
  2. Wesley Chapel
  3. Deane Bozeman
  4. South Sumter Jr.
  5. Branford
  6. Mount Dora
  7. Ft. White
  8. South Sumter Sr.
  9. Okeechobee Brahman
  10. Chipley
  11. Bronson
  12. Riverview
  13. Sickles
  14. Spoto
  15. Trenton
  16. Riverview Jr.
  17. Wildwood
  18. Hudson
  19. Keystone Heights Sr.
  20. Chiefland

Middle School Teams (Advancing to the State Finals)

  1. Okechobee Yearling MS
  2. Lafayette MS
  3. Turkey Creek MS
  4. Ft. White MS
  5. Tomlin MS
  6. Bronson MS
  7. South Sumter MS
  8. Grand Ridge MS
  9. Deane Bozeman MS
  10. Branford MS
2017 MS Dairy Prelim Test Results.pdf
Click to View
2017 HS Dairy Prelim RESULTS.pdf
Click to View